Enrolments now open for 2020 and beyond!

For more information, please call (08) 9304 5500 or email enrolments@pmacs.wa.edu.au

Senior School Honour Award Recipients

On Thursday 4th July 2019 students were acknowledged for their hard work and effort in this Term's Honour Awards Assembly.

Congratulations to all the awards recipients listed below.

Term 2 Honour Award

Katelin Bertolami 12F

Jonny Kilgallon 12L

Sports Honours

Samuel Holroyd 10C ACC Letters selected in the ACC All Star team for 4 years:  Cross Country

Abigail Graham 10C ACC Letters selected in the ACC All Star team for 4 years:  Cross Country, also Australian Representation in Steeplechase

Benjamin Mills 12L ACC All Star Selection: Swimming

Ella Packer 11F ACC All Star Selection: Swimming

Isla Thompson 12L ACC All Star Selection: Swimming

Jamie Anderson 12C ACC All Star Selection: Swimming, also State representation in Swimming

Shiven Appasamy 11H ACC All Star Selection in Cricket.

Louie Oakes 10F SSWA Top 10 Swimming and State selection

Sport Colours

 Amie Phobubpa 10H State representation in Golf

Katelin Bertolami 12F State representation in Netball, also ACC Cross Country Top 20 placing

Ella Packer 11F ACC Cross Country Top 20 placing.

Georgia Bertolami 12F State representation in Netball, also ACC Cross Country Top 20 placing

Caitlin Williams 10C State representation in Gymnastics, placing 11th overall

Jack Doyle 10F  Rottnest Island Channel swim - one of the few in his age group worldwide to complete a solo crossing;   ACC Top 8 Placing: Swimming

Hannah Sivic 11C ACC Top 8 Placing: Swimming

Keith Solly 12H ACC Top 8 Placing: Swimming

Jay Solly 10H ACC Top 8 Placing: Swimming

Matilda Agnew 11H State Interschool Equestrian Eventing Championships

Cultural Colours

Megan Gilbert 10C RYPEN Youth Program of Enrichment Program

Kaitlin Zeitsman 10 H RYPEN Youth Program of Enrichment Program

Cheranne Heyworth 11H Artwork exhibited in 2019 META exhibition at North Metro TAFE  

Brigitte Mostert 12L2019 Artwork exhibited in META exhibition at North Metro TAFE  

Brooke Lamb 12D 2019 Artwork exhibited in META exhibition at North Metro TAFE 

Amy Croker 12F School representation in the Quinns Rocks RSL ANZAC and School ANZAC Ceremonies, competitor in the ASC Piano Competition

Amy MacDonald 10H performances as lead singer in band Young Dilemma in the Term 2 Rock Concert and Assemblies.

Brock Grieg 10L Cadet Lance Corporal in Army Cadets

Joseph Oosterhoff 10F Achieved his 100th parkrun

 

Millie Foster 12C International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Abbey Giezendanner 12H International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Rachel Anderson 12D International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Joe Neal 11C International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Daniel Grant 11C International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Hannah Klonowski 10F International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Naomi Denston 10F International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Taleisa Kuipers 10C International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions

Cultural Honours

Jacob Miles 10H International Drama Tour to the UK, performances in Snapshot Productions, performed the title role of Bugsy Malone in Stage Doors and the performance in Camp Rock.

Academic Colours

Lucy Banks 12L Achieved 4 or more A Grades in their Year 12 WACE courses in Semester 1

Jonny Kilgallon 12L Achieved 4 or more A Grades in their Year 12 WACE courses in Semester 1

Isla Thompson 12L Achieved 4 or more A Grades in their Year 12 WACE courses in Semester 1

Jenna Woodman 12F Achieved 4 or more A Grades in their Year 12 WACE courses in Semester 1

Mrs Natalie Shaw
Associate Principal - Senior School 

image image image image image